Meet The Staff

   Teacher  Responsibilities
Leadership Group    
  Mr P Essenhigh Executive Headteacher: Federation Strategic Leadership, Safeguarding DSL, Finance, Premises, Human Resources
  Mr J Thompson Head of School: Teaching & Learning, School Improvement, Data Management & Tracking
  Ms D McCrory Assistant Headteacher: Teaching and Learning, Whole School Curriculum, ECT Mentor
  Mr K Hirst Assistant Headteacher: Teaching and Learning, Inclusion Manager. Pupil Welfare Team Manager
Key Stage 2 (KS2)    
  Mr D Hewitt KS2 Pastoral Leader, Specialist Teacher of PE
  Mrs K Barton Year 5 Class Group, KS2 Teacher
  Miss P Coleman Year 5 Class Group, KS2 Teacher
 

Mrs A Dunn 

Year 5 Class Group, KS2 Teacher
  Miss H Woodward  Year 5 Class Group, KS2 Teacher
  Ms M Butler Year 6 Class Group, Specialist Teacher of PE
  Mrs J Davies Year 6 Class Group, KS2 Teacher
  Mrs J Finn-McDonald Year 6 Class Group, Specialist Teacher of Art & Design & Technology
Key Stage 3 (KS3)    
  Mr D Morris KS3 Pastoral Leader, Year 8 Class Group, Specialist Teacher of Science
  Mr J Grazier Year 7 Class Group, Curriculum Leader for English
  Mr J Hearn Year 7 Class Group, Curriculum Leader for Humanities
  Miss L Marshall Year 7 Class Group, Specialist Teacher of Design and Technology
  Dr M Lardner Year 8 Class Group, Specialist Teacher of Mathematics
  Mrs L Zalewski Year 8 Class Group, Acting Curriculum Leader for Science
Other Teaching Staff    
  Ms L Leese Curriculum Leader for Mathematics
  Mr D Roberts Specialist Teacher of Computing
  Mrs S Rowell Specialist Teacher of Music
  Mrs J Sadler Specialist Teacher of Mathematics & PE
  Mrs P Nesbitt SENDCO, Specialist Teacher of English
  Miss H Gardner Specialist Teacher of Spanish
Admin Team    
  Mrs K Sabin School Business Manager
  Mrs W Gardner Office Manager, Admissions, SIMs Database
  Mrs E Aston Admin Assistant, First Aid, Communication Leader
  Mrs V Letts Receptionist/Admin Assistant
  Mrs T Moore Librarian, Finance Assistant
  Mrs S Taylor SEND Administrator
  Mrs S Trigg Admin Assistant, Science Technician, First Aid Leader
Teaching Assistants & Support Staff    
  Mrs T Andrews Pupil Welfare Team & Safeguarding Manager, Child Protection Deputy, CLA Mentor
  Miss N Beddoes  Assistant Teacher
  Mrs S Dix Pupil Welfare Team, Trauma Informed Practitioner
  Mrs N Hazleton DT Technician
  Mr S Hirst Network Technician - Full Time
  Mrs J Hirons  Assistant Teacher
  Mrs J White  Assistant Teacher
  Mrs S Holden  Assistant Teacher
  Mrs L Hubbard DT Technician
  Mrs J Kendall  Assistant Teacher
  Mr J Lammas  Pupil Welfare Team, Inclusion
  Mrs A Willetts Cover Supervisor, Pupil Premium Mentor, Pupil Welfare Team
  Mr M Robbins Network Apprentice
  Ms A Wilson Sports Coach, Pupil Welfare Team
Premises Staff    
  Mr G Wilson Site Manager
  Mr P Wheeler Assistant Caretaker

Upcoming Events

  • 01 Dec - 01 Dec
  • 01 Dec - 01 Dec
  • 01 Dec - 02 Dec
  • 02 Dec - 02 Dec
  • 02 Dec - 02 Dec
  • 02 Dec - 03 Dec
  • 03 Dec - 06 Dec
  • 06 Dec - 06 Dec
  • 07 Dec - 07 Dec
  • 07 Dec - 08 Dec
  • 08 Dec - 08 Dec
  • 08 Dec - 08 Dec
  • 09 Dec - 09 Dec